Intrust Super Premiership

Senior Draw & Results

No Events
Round Game Date Time Venue Result Stats

Past Games

2017

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Trial Two Blues v Bears Sat 16 December 6:00 PM New Era Stadium - View Stats

Combined Intrust Super Premiership & Jersey Flegg Cup trial against the Cabramatta Ron Massey Cup & Sydney Shield.

Final Bears v Knights Sun 03 September 12:00 PM Jubilee Oval 18 - 40 View Stats

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 40 (tries: Bradie Smith, Brendan Elliot, Nicholas Meaney, Brendan Elliot, William Pearsall, Joseph Morris, conversions: Nicholas Meaney 6, penalties: Nicholas Meaney 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 18 (tries: Abbas Miski, Tautalatasi Tasi, Bradley Deitz, Eli Levido, conversion: Eli Levido 2).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 25 Jets v Bears Sat 26 August 3:00 PM Henson Park 12 - 16 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 16 (tries: Edward Murphy,Tautalatasi Tasi, Abbas Miski, conversions: Eli Levido 2),
defeated NEWTOWN JETS 12 (tries: Jack Williams, Brent Anderson, conversions: Joseph Paulo).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 24 Panthers v Bears Sat 19 August 6:00 PM St Marys Stadium 24 - 16 View Stats

PENRITH PANTHERS 24 (tries: Jed Cartwright, Corey Waddell, Sitaleki Akauola, Tony Satini, conversions: Darren Nicholls 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 16 (tries: Sitiveni Moceidreke, Fred Junior Mauala, Adam Doueihi, conversions: Eli Levido 2).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 23 Bears v Illawarra Sat 12 August 12:40 PM Jubilee Oval 16 - 30 View Stats

ILLAWARRA RLFC 30 (tries: Rhys Kennedy, Adam Clune, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Luciano Leilua, Jacob Hind, conversions: Jai Field 5),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 16 (tries: Tautalatasi Tasi, Abbas Miski 2, conversions: Eli Levido 2).

Tuesday team | match day team

Round 22 Wests Tigers v Bears Sat 05 August 3:00 PM Leichhardt Oval 10 - 42 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 42 (tries: Tautalatasi Tasi 5, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Luke Kelly, Abbas Miski, conversions: Eli Levido 5),
defeated WESTS TIGERS 10 (tries: Christian Yassmin, Wesley Lolo, conversion: Luke Garner).

Tuesday team | match day team

Bye Bye v Bye Sat 29 July 12:00 AM - View Stats
Round 20 Bears v Knights Sun 23 July 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 18 - 16 View Stats

Tripple Header with Under 16s Combined Junior Competition Asquith Magpies Vs Avalon Bulldogs,
and Under 12s Matt Toshack Trophy North Sydney Vs Tamworth.
NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 18 (tries: Campbell Graham, Tautalatasi Tasi, Brett Greinke, conversions: Eli Levido 2, penalty: Eli Levido),
defeated NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 16 (tries: Thomas Hughes, Patrick Mata’utia, Thomas Cronan, conversions: Nicholas Meaney 2).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 19 Bears v Mounties Sun 16 July 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 20 - 20 View Stats

Double header with Under 12s Intra-Club Development Match, Larson Vs Moore.
NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 20 (tries: Tautalatasi Tasi, Luke Kelly, Toby Rudolf, conversions: Eli Levido 3),
drew with MT. PRITCHARD MOUNTIES 20 (tries: Brent Naden, Alofi Mataele, Michael Oldfield, Jack Nelson conversions: Isaac John 2).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 18 Roos v Bears Sat 08 July 3:30 PM Morry Breen Reserve 6 - 22 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 22 (tries: Thomas Freebairn, Robert Jennings, Jack Gosiewski, conversions: Eli Levido 3, penalties: Eli Levido 2),
defeated WYONG ROOS 6 (try: Justin Toomey-White, conversion: Josh Mantellato).

Tuesday team | match day list

Round 17 Bears v Panthers Fri 30 June 7:30 PM North Sydney Oval 10 - 17 View Stats

Double header with Under Fourteens Combined Junior Competition North Sydney Brothers Vs Cromer Kingfishers.
PENRITH PANTHERS 17 (tries: Wayde Egan, Maiko Sivo, Liam Martin, conversions: Darren Nicholls 2, field goal: Darren Nicholls),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 10 (tries: Eli Levido 2, conversion: Eli Levido).

Tuesday team | match day list

 

Round 16 Bears v Bulldogs Sun 25 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 14 - 32 View Stats

Triple header with Under 16s Asquith Magpies Vs North Ryde Hawks & Under 19s Berowra Wallabies Vs Valley United.
CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS 32 (tries: Joshua Cleeland, Reimis Smith, Joshua Bergamin, Craig Garvey 2, Richie Kennar, conversions: Rhyse Martin 4),
def NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 14 (tries: Adam Doueihi, Abbas Miski, conversions: Eli Levido 2, penalty: Eli Levido).

Tuesday team | match day list | match report and final team

Bye Bears v Bye Sat 17 June 12:00 AM - View Stats
Round 14 Bears v Wenty Sun 11 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 16 - 8 View Stats

Double header with Round 15 Ron Massey Cup, Concord-Burwood United Wolves Vs Auburn Warriors.
NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 16 (tries: Ed Murphy, Abbas Miski 2),
defeated WENTWORTHVILLE MAGPIES 8 (try: Gregory Leleisiuao, conversion: Troy Dargan).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team


Round 13 Bears v Bye Sat 03 June 12:00 AM - View Stats
Round 12 Warriors v Bears Sat 27 May 5:15 PM 3:15PM AU Mt Smart Stadium #2 18 - 10 View Stats

Sydney time 3:15 pm | Broadcast LIVE on FOX LEAGUE in Australia and SKY Sport in New Zealand.
NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS 18 (tries: Fetalaiga Pauga, Toafofoa Sipley, Ofahiki Ogden, conversions: Gustav Lino 3),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 10 (try: Abbas Miski, Chad O’Donnell, conversion: Eli Levido).

Tuesday team | match day list


Round 11 Bears v Sea Eagles Sun 21 May 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 6 - 22 View Stats

Double header with Under 16s Asquith Magpies Vs Five Dock Dockers.
BLACKTOWN WORKERS SEA EAGLES 22 (tries: Kelepi Manu, Jarrad Kennedy, Maliko Filino, Pita Godinet, conversions: Joey Lussick 4),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 6 (try: Latrell Robinson, conversion: Eli Levido).

North Sydney Tuesday team | match day list

Round 10 Bears v Jets Sun 14 May 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 12 - 16 View Stats

First leg of the Frank Hyde Shield.
Double header with Womans’ City Vs Country Origin fixture.

NEWTOWN JETS 16 (tries: Jesse Ramien, Jordan Drew, Edrick Lee, conversion: Fa’Amanu Brown, penalty: Fa’Amanu Brown),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 12 (tries: Braidon Burns, Sitiveni Moceidreke, conversion: Eli Levido, penalty: Eli Levido).

North Sydney Tuesday team | City & Country Origin teams | preview | match report and final team

Rep QLD Residents v NSW Residents Sun 07 May 1:40 PM Suzuki Stadium - View Stats
Round 9 Illawarra v Bears Sat 29 April 3:00 PM Nowra Showground 10 - 23 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 23 (tries: Dane Nielson 2, Braidon Burns, Tautalatasi Tasi, Cheyne Whitelaw, conversion: Adam Doueihi, field goal: Luke Kelly),
def ILLAWARRA RLFC 10 (tries: Jai Field, Izaac Thompson, conversion: Shaun Nona).

Tuesday team | match day list | match report and final team

Round 8 Bears v Warriors Sun 23 April 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 8 - 24 View Stats

Double header with Round 8 Ron Massey Cup, Concord-Burwood United Wolves Vs Hills Bulls.
NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS 24 (tries: Tu’imoala Lolohea 2, Matthew Allwood, Fetalaiga Pauga, Albert Vete, conversions: Gustav Lino 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 8 (try: Luke Kelly, conversion: Eli Levido, penalty: Eli Levido).

Tuesday team | match day list

Round 7 Bears v Roos Thu 13 April 6:30 PM North Sydney Oval 6 - 34 View Stats

WYONG ROOS 34 (tries: Connor Watson 2, Christopher Smith, Christopher Centrone 2, conversions: Jayden Nikorima 5, penalties: Jayden Nikorima 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 6 (try: Tautalatasi Tasi, conversion: Eli Levido).

Tuesday team | match day list | match report and final team

Round 6 Bulldogs v Bears Sat 08 April 3:00 PM Belmore Sports Ground 6 - 8 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 8 (try: Eli Levido, conversion: Eli Levido, penalty: Eli Levido),
def CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS 6 (try: Renouf Toomaga, conversion: Rhyse Martin).

Tuesday team | match day list | match report and final team

Round 5 Bears v Wests Tigers Sun 02 April 3:00 PM Chatswood Oval 16 - 18 View Stats

WESTS TIGERS 18 (tries: Justin Hunt 2, Joel Edwards, conversions: Jordan Rankin 3),
def NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 16 (tries: Abbas Miski, Eli Levido 2, conversions: Eli Levido 2).

Tuesday team | match day list | match report and final team

Round 4 Mounties v Bears Sat 25 March 3:00 PM Aubrey Keech Reserve 4 - 12 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 12 (tries: Dane Nielsen, Ed Murphy, conversion: Eli Levido, penalty: Eli Levido),
def MT PRITCHARD MOUNTIES 4 (try: Dominic Reardon).

Tuesday team | match day list

Round 3 Knights v Bears Sat 18 March 2:10 PM McDonald Jones Stadium 6 - 30 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 30 (tries: Sitiveni Moceidreke 4, Anthony Cherrington, Tautalatasi Tasi, conversions: Eli Levido 3),
defeated NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 6 (try: Peter Mata’utia-leifi, conversion: Kainoa Gudgeon).

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 2 Sea Eagles v Bears Sun 12 March 3:00 PM Harold Laybutt Sporting Complex 20 - 40 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 40 (tries: Bradley Deitz, Eli Levido, Thomas Burgess, Siosifa Talakai, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Cameron Murray, Edward Murphy, conversions: Eli Levido 6),
defeated BLACKTOWN WORKERS SEA EAGLES 20 (tries: Viliami Kaveinga, Sarafu Fatiaki, Pita Godinet, Jonathon Wright, conversions: Matthew Wright, Jackson Hastings).

Tuesday team | match day team | NSWRL match report and final team

Round 1 Wenty v Bears Sat 04 March 3:00 PM Ringrose Park 24 - 32 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 32 (tries: Braiden Burns 2, Robert Jennings 2, Cameron Murray, Cheyne Whitelaw, conversions: Eli Levido 2),
defeated WENTWORTHVILLE MAGPIES 24 (tries: Kelepi Tanginoa, David Gower, Cameron King, Bureta Faraimo, conversions: Jamal Fogarty 4).

Tuesday team | match day team | NSWRL report | match report and final team

Trial Jets v Bears Sat 04 February 4:00 PM Henson Park 16 - 30 View Stats

A good start to the season

2016

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
25 Bears v Bulldogs Sat 27 August 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 6 - 10 View Stats
24 Jets v Bears Sat 20 August 3:00 PM Henson Park 16 - 12 View Stats
23 Bears v Illawarra Sun 14 August 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 6 - 42 View Stats
22 Wenty v Bears Sun 07 August 3:00 PM Ringrose Park 28 - 20 View Stats
21 Roos v Bears Sun 31 July 3:00 PM Morry Breen Reserve 10 - 34 View Stats
20 Manly v Bears Sat 23 July 3:00 PM Moss Vale Oval 18 - 32 View Stats
19 Bears v Jets Sun 17 July 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 14 - 32 View Stats
18 Bears v Panthers Sat 09 July 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 22 - 34 View Stats
17 Bye v Bye Sun 03 July TBC - View Stats
16 Warriors v Bears Sat 25 June 11:00 AM 3:15PM AU Mt Smart Stadium #2 15 - 14 View Stats
15 Bears v Wests Tigers Sat 18 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 6 - 14 View Stats
14 Bears v Mounties Sun 12 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 26 - 16 View Stats
13 Bears v Roos Sat 04 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 4 - 30 View Stats
12 Bye v Bye Sun 29 May TBC - View Stats
11 Bears v Wenty Sun 22 May 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 42 - 16 View Stats
10 Bears v Manly Sun 15 May 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 23 - 22 View Stats
Rep Bye v Bye Sat 07 May TBC - View Stats
9 Wests Tigers v Bears Sat 30 April 3:00 PM Moss Vale Oval 36 - 18 View Stats
8 Bulldogs v Bears Sat 23 April 12:40 PM ANZ Stadium 16 - 17 View Stats
7 Bye v Bye Sun 17 April TBC - View Stats
6 Bears v Warriors Sun 10 April North Sydney Oval 12 - 30 View Stats
5 Bears v Knights Sun 03 April 3:00 PM TG Milner Field 24 - 10 View Stats
4 Mounties v Bears Sat 26 March 3:10 PM GIO Stadium 18 - 16 View Stats
3 Illawarra v Bears Sat 19 March 3:00 PM WIN Stadium 12 - 24 View Stats
2 Panthers v Bears Sat 12 March 3:00 PM Pepper Stadium 42 - 10 View Stats
1 Knights v Bears Sun 06 March 3:00 PM Kurri Kurri Sports Ground 12 - 28 View Stats