Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership

Draw & Results

Round Game Date Time Venue Result Stats

Past Games

2018

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Round 14 Bears v Rabbitohs Sat 14 July 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats
Round 13 Wenty v Bears Sat 07 July 12:45 PM Ringrose Park - View Stats
Round 12 Bears v Bye Sat 30 June - View Stats
Round 1 NSW Origin v QLD Origin Fri 22 June 7:40 PM North Sydney Oval 16 - 10 View Stats

NEW SOUTH WALES 16 (tries: Isabelle Kelly 2, Nakia Welsh, conversions: Maddison Studdon 2),
defeated QUEENSLAND 10 (tries: Karina Brown 2, conversion: Chelsea Baker).

Round 11 Brothers v Bears Sun 17 June 2:00 PM Hickey’s Lane Football Fields 14 - 6 View Stats

BROTHERS PENRITH 14 (tries: Elise Short, Christine Pauli, conversions: Ashlee Harrison 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 6 (try: Nicole Backhouse, conversion: Emily Andrews).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 10 Bears v Mounties Sat 09 June 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval No. 2 6 - 4 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 6 (try: Lisa Fiaola, penalty: Hannah Griffiths),
defeated MT PRITCHARD MOUNTIES 4 (try: Patricia Raikadroka).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 9 CRL Newcastle v Bears Sat 26 May 2:10 PM St Johns Oval 16 - 0 View Stats

CRL NEWCASTLE 16 (tries: Isabelle Kelly, Jayme Fressard 2, conversions: Melanie Howard 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 0.
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 8 Bears v Two Blues Sun 13 May 9:45 AM North Sydney Oval 10 - 16 View Stats

CABRAMATTA TWO BLUES 16 (tries: Raecene Mcgregor, Botille Vette-Welsh, Montana Fonua, conversions: Raecene Mcgregor, Dahlia Tahu),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 10 (tries: Josephine Maejiirs, Shanice Parker, conversion: Isabella Parkman).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 7 Sharks v Bears Sat 05 May 5:00 PM Southern Cross Group Stadium 16 - 0 View Stats

CRONULLA-CARINGBAH SHARKS 16 (tries: Michaela Peck, Jessica Sergis, Shontelle Stowers, conversions: Nita Maynard 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 0.
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 6 Bulldogs v Bears Sat 28 April 11:00 AM Belmore Sports Ground 16 - 10 View Stats

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS 16 (tries: Elianna Walton, Taylah Gray, Candice Clay, conversions: Lakeisha Tipene 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 10 (tries: Lacey Shields, Shanice Parker, conversions: Isabella Parkman).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 5 Rabbitohs v Bears Sun 22 April 2:00 PM Erskineville Oval 32 - 4 View Stats

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS 32 (tries: Taleena Simon, Eunice Grimes 2,Nakia Welsh 2, Sharon Mcgrady, conversions: Maddison Studdon 4),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 4 (try: Josephine Maejiirs).
Tuesday team | match day team | photo gallery

Round 4 Bears v Wenty Sat 14 April 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 48 - 6 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 48 (tries: Barbara Waddell, Claudia Bell 2, Jordan Parsonage, Shenai Lendill, Pier Pritchard, Ashleigh Werner 2, Emily Andrews, conversions: Isabella Parkman 6),
defeated WENTWORTHVILLE MAGPIES 12 (tries: Ashleigh Buckley, Samaria Taia, conversions: Michala Ford 2).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report | photo gallery

Round 3 Bears v Brothers Sun 08 April 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 24 - 24 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 24 (tries: Shenai Lendill 2, Josephine Maejiirs, Shanice Parker, Isabella Parkman, conversions: Isabella Parkman 2),
drew with BROTHERS PENRITH 24 (tries: Elise Short 2, Sarah Togatuki, Malia Tuifua, conversions: Ashlee Harrison 4).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report | photo gallery

Round 2 Bears v Bye Sat 31 March - View Stats
Round 1 Mounties v Bears Sat 24 March 3:00 PM Aubrey Keech Reserve 30 - 12 View Stats

MT PRITCHARD MOUNTIES 30 (tries: Tommaya Kelly-Sines, Monique Donovan 2, Simaima Taufa 3, conversions: Janelle Williams 3),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 12 (tries: Claudia Bell, Josephine Maejiirs, Pier Pritchard).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report | photo gallery