Jersey Flegg Cup

U20s Representative Draw & Results

Round Game Date Time Venue Result Stats
Round 8 Bears v Knights Fri 27 April 5:45 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats

ANZAC round | Business Partners and Corporate B2B event.

Round 9 Bears v Bye Sat 05 May - View Stats
Round 10 Bears v Bye Sat 12 May - View Stats
Round 11 Bears v Sea Eagles Sun 20 May 1:20 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats

 Kick for Cash promotion.

Round 12 Bears v Eels Sun 27 May 1:20 PM Ringrose Park - View Stats
Round 13 Bears v Sea Eagles Sat 02 June 1:20 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats
Round 14 Bears v Bulldogs Sat 09 June 11:15 AM North Sydney Oval - View Stats
Round 15 Wests Tigers v Bears Sun 17 June 11:45 AM Campbelltown Sports Stadium - View Stats
Round 17 Roosters v Bears Sat 07 July 11:00 AM Henson Park - View Stats
Round 18 Bears v Sharks Sat 14 July 11:00 AM North Sydney Oval - View Stats

 Bears 110th Birthday celebration & post-match event at The Greens.

Round 19 Bears v Dragons Sun 22 July 12:00 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats
Round 20 Mounties v Bears Sat 28 July 1:00 PM Aubrey Keech Reserve - View Stats
Round 21 Bears v Bye Fri 03 August - View Stats
Round 22 Bears v Sharks Sun 12 August 12:00 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats
Round 23 Bulldogs v Bears Sat 18 August 3:00 PM Belmore Sports Ground - View Stats
Round 24 Bears v Warriors Sat 25 August 11:00 AM Leichhardt Oval - View Stats

Past Games

2018

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Round 7 Bears v Mounties Sun 22 April 3:00 PM North Sydney Oval 26 - 12 View Stats

Stand-alone match.
NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 26 (tries: Nicholas Mougios, Tyrone Taukamo, Joshua Cook, Tyrone Taukamo, conversions: Kieran Hayman 4),
defeated MT PRITCHARD MOUNTIES 12 (tries: Thomas Mcgrady, Brendan O’hagan, conversions: Brendan O’hagan, Andre Niko).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 6 Bears v Wests Tigers Sat 14 April 11:15 AM North Sydney Oval 28 - 6 View Stats

North Sydney Old Bears Association reunion.
NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 28 (tries: Ethan Abou-Ghaida, Kell O’brien 2, Tyrone Taukamo, Nicholas Mougios, conversions: Kieran Hayman 4),
defeated WESTS TIGERS 6 (try: Curtis Wilson, conversion: Connelly Lemuelu).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report | photo gallery

Round 5 Knights v Bears Sat 07 April 3:30 PM McDonald Jones Stadium 36 - 14 View Stats

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS 36 (tries: Tex Hoy, Mitchell Andrews, Lachlan Farr, Tevita Alifa, Matthew Moon, Beau Fermor, Matthew Cooper, conversions: Kurtis Dark 4),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 14 (tries: Ethan Abou-Ghaida 2, Joshua Cook, conversion: Kieran Hayman).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 4 Panthers v Bears Sat 31 March 10:45 AM Panthers Stadium 25 - 16 View Stats

PENRITH PANTHERS 25 (tries: Justin Jones, Daine Laurie, Jack Quinn, Dean Blore 2, conversions: Dean Blore 2, field goal: Isaac Thompson),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 18 (tries: Josh Cook, Campbell Graham 2, Jake Tago, conversion: Dean Hawkins).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report

Round 3 Dragons v Bears Sat 24 March 1:15 PM Ron Costello Oval 44 - 18 View Stats

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS 44 (tries: Jackson Willis 2, Trent Peoples 2, Shaun Sauni-Esau 2, Dante Lusio, Jack Cross, conversions: Jackson Willis 6),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 18 (tries: Kyle Tukapua, Brendan Shoveller, Kell O’Brien, conversions: Kieran Hayman, Treymaine Brown 2).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 2 Panthers v Bears Sat 17 March 1:15 PM Panthers Stadium 28 - 18 View Stats

PENRITH PANTHERS 28 (tries: Justin Jones 3, Isaac Thompson, Meni Luke, Daine Laurie, conversions: Isaac Thompson 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 18 (tries: Kurtis Preece, Tarquinn Butler, Arisento Bou-Sleiman, conversions: Dean Hawkins 3).
Tuesday team | match day team | match report | photo gallery

Round 1 Warriors v Bears Sat 10 March 9:00 AM 11:00 AM NZ – Mt Smart Stadium 16 - 24 View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 24 (tries: Ethan Abou-Ghaida, Joshua Cook 2, Kane Allan, Tyrone Taukamo, conversions: Kieran Hayman 2),
defeated NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS 16 (tries: Eiden Ackland, Paul Turner, Tevita Mikaele, conversions: Eiden Ackland 2).
Tuesday team | match day team

Trial Dragons v Bears Sun 25 February 2:30 PM Ron Costello Oval 4 - 6 View Stats
Trial Bears v Knights Sat 17 February 1:00 PM Erskineville Oval 8 - 16 View Stats
Trial Eels v Bears Thu 08 February 4:30 PM Ringrose Park 22 - 12 View Stats

2017

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Trial Two Blues v Bears Sat 16 December 6:00 PM New Era Stadium 4 - 36 View Stats

Combined Intrust Super Premiership & Jersey Flegg Cup trial against the Cabramatta Ron Massey Cup & Sydney Shield.