SG Ball Cup

U18s Junior Representative Draw & Results

Round Game Date Time Venue Result Stats
Round 3 Knights v Bears Sat 24 February 1:30 PM Maitland Sports Ground - View Stats
Round 4 Bears v Panthers Sun 04 March 12:00 PM Forestville Park - View Stats
Round 5 Rabbitohs v Bears Sun 11 March 12:00 PM Redfern Oval - View Stats
Round 6 Bears v Magpies Sun 18 March 12:00 PM Forestville Park - View Stats
Round 7 Sharks v Bears Sat 24 March 1:30 PM Southern Cross Group Stadium - View Stats
Round 8 Bears v Roosters Thu 29 March 7:00 PM Redfern Oval - View Stats
Round 9 Bears v Raiders Sun 08 April 1:30 PM North Sydney Oval - View Stats

Past Games

2018

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Round 2 Bears v Pirates Sat 17 February 11:30 AM Erskineville Oval - View Stats

NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 30 (tries: John Pangan, Malaki Malaki 2, Kohen Wright, Samuel Stratis, conversions: Samuel Stratis 4, penalty: Samuel Stratis),
defeated WESTERN AUSTRALIA PIRATES 10 (tries: Tyler Hunt, Bowman Stein, conversion: Tyler Hunt).
Tuesday team

Round 1 Sea Eagles v Bears Sat 10 February 12:00 PM Brookvale Oval - View Stats

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES 28 (tries: Ben Trbojevic, Albert Hopoate 2, Tom Hardcastle, Sean Vaivelata 2, conversions: Tom Hardcastle, Joshua Fepuleai),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 24 (tries: Tevita Piukana, Floyd Tighe, Trent Kurnoth 2, conversions: Samuel Stratis 4).
Tuesday team | match day team

Trial Dragons v Bears Sat 27 January 1:00 PM Jubilee Oval - View Stats
Trial Bears v Steelers Sat 20 January 11:00 AM TG Milner Field - View Stats

2017

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Trial Bears v Tigers Sat 16 December 11:00 AM TG Milner Field - View Stats
Round 9 Bye v Bye Sat 08 April 12:00 AM - View Stats
Round 4 Bears v Steelers Wed 05 April 7:30 PM Story Park - View Stats

This match was postponed from Saturday the 4th March 2017.
ILLAWARRA STEELERS 60 (tries: Tyson Simpson, Blair Grant 4, Drew Gough, Ben Fulton, Jiye Ellis, Tyler Moon, Josh Honan, Samuel Mccann, conversions: Zaan Weatherall 8),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 0.
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 8 Bulldogs v Bears Sat 01 April 1:00 PM Belmore Sports Ground 56 - 10 View Stats

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS 56 (tries: Brandon Wakeham 2, Jacob Winterstein 2, Adam Hamawi, Harrison Teritaiti, Jake Averillo, Tommy Talau, Pule Sua, Tuipulotu Katoa, conversions: Brandon Wakeham 6, Tuipulotu Katoa, Jake Averillo),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 10 (tries: Taine Leyshon, Ali Saad, conversion: Jeremy Gibson).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 7 Bears v Dragons Sun 26 March 11:15 AM TG Milner Field 24 - 36 View Stats

ST GEORGE DRAGONS 36 (tries: Shondre Lee-Silva 2, Ethan Hicks 2, Liam Christensen, Jason Saab, Harris Georgopoulos, conversions: Liam Christensen 4)
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 24 (tries: Matthew French, Arisento Bou-Sleiman 3, Ali Saad, conversions: Lachlan Daly-O’Riley 2)

Tuesday team | match day team | match report and final team

Round 6 Bears v Sun 19 March 11:15 AM TG Milner Field 0 - 48 View Stats

PARRAMATTA EELS 48 (tries: Kyle Cassel 2, Jesse Cronin, Taufa Afu, Haze Dunster 2, Alex Seve 2, John-Paul Nohra, conversions: Kyle Schneider 6),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 0.
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 5 Bears v Raiders Sun 12 March 1:15 PM TG Milner Field - View Stats

CANBERRA RAIDERS 48 (tries: Joe Roberts, Kane Allan 2, Aublix Tawha 2, Lachlan Eveston, Lazarus Vaalepu, Jesse Dent, Gideon Afemui, conversions: Jahlon Governor 6),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 4 (try: Arisento Bou-Sleiman).
Tuesday team | match day team

Round 3 Centurions v Bears Sat 25 February 12:30 PM Morry Breen Reserve - View Stats

CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS 16 (tries: Tallis Angianga, Mokena Moeke, Elih Jackson, conversions: Blake Taaffe 2),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 12 (tries: Arisento Bou-Sleiman, Kiaanu Ashby, conversions: Jeremy Gibson 2).
Tuesday team | match report and final team

Round 2 Tigers v Bears Sat 18 February 11:15 AM Leichhardt Oval 56 - 12 View Stats

BALMAIN TIGERS 56 (tries: Bennett Wheelhouse 3, Curtis Wilson 2, Adam Rizk, Lachlan Ilias, Henry Lealuga-Puhotau, Itiliami Sikahele, Abdalla Matar, conversions: Curtis Wilson 7, Bennett Wheelhouse),
defeated NORTH SYDNEY BEARS 12 (tries: Sam Stratis, Ali Saad, conversions: Jeremy Gibson 2).
Tuesday team | pre-match team | match report

Round 1 Bears v Rabbitohs Sat 11 February 11:15 AM TG Milner Field 0 - 0 View Stats

Match cancelled due to extreme heat. No points were allotted.

Trial Bears v Pirates Sun 15 January 11:15 AM TG Milner Field - View Stats

2016

RoundGameDateTimeVenueResultStats
Trial Bears v Tigers Sat 17 December 10:15 AM TG Milner Field - View Stats