Team List – Intrust Super Premiership – Round 24
The coaches have named the following teams.
INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP | NSW Rugby League Open Age Competition
Round Twenty Four | NZ Warriors Vs North Sydney Bears | North Sydney Oval | 3pm |25/08/2018
1.Jesse ARTHARS
2.Curtis JOHNSTON
3.Max…
Team List – Jersey Flegg Cup – Round 23
The coaches have named the following teams.
JERSEY FLEGG CUP | NSW Rugby League Junior Representative Under 20 Competition
Round Twenty Three | Canterbury Bulldogs Vs North Sydney | Belmore Sports Ground | 6.30 pm | 18/08/2018
1.Kyle…
Team List – Intrust Super Premiership – Round 23
The coaches have named the following teams.
INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP | NSW Rugby League Open Age Competition
Round Twenty Three | Canterbury Bulldogs Vs North Sydney Bears | ANZ Stadium| 11.45 am | 19/08/2018
1.Jesse ARTHARS
2.Curtis…
Team List – Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership – Round 13
The coaches have named the following teams.
HARVEY NORMAN WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP | NSW Rugby League Open Age Competition
Round Thirteen | Wenties Vs North Sydney | Ringrose Park | 12:45 pm | 07/07/2018
1.Shenai LENDILL
2.Elizabeth…
Team List – Jersey Flegg Cup – Round 17
The coaches have named the following teams.
JERSEY FLEGG CUP | NSW Rugby League Junior Representative Under 20 Competition
Round Seventeen | Roosters Vs North Sydney | Henson Park | 11:00 am | 07/07/2018
1. Jesse ARTHURS
2.Jonathan…
Team List – Intrust Super Premiership – Round 17
The coaches have named the following teams.
INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP | NSW Rugby League Open Age Competition
Round Seventeen | Sea Eagles Vs North Sydney | Harold Laybutt Sporting Complex| 3:00 pm | 08/07/2018
1.Viliami KAVEINGA
2.Sean…
Team Lists – Intrust Super Premiership & Jersey Flegg Cup
Hot off the big win over the Queensland Residents coach Shane Millard will take his Intrust Super Premiership team to Wyong on the Central Coast to face the Roos at Morry Breen Reserve in round sixteen of competition.
Meanwhile, Willie Leyshon's…
Late Mail – Round 11 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Vs Brothers Penrith
The ladies are back!
Round eleven in the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership sees North Sydney face the Brothers Penrith team at Hickey’s Lane Football Fields.
The match will kickoff at 2:00 pm.
Coach Ben Gardiner has named the…
Late Mail – Round 15 Jersey Flegg Cup Vs Wests Tigers
Round fifteen in the Jersey Flegg Cup sees North Sydney face the Wests Tigers team at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
The match will kickoff at 1:55 pm.
Coach Willie Leyshon has named the following team.
JERSEY FLEGG CUP |NSW Rugby…
Late Mail – Round 15 Intrust Super Premiership Vs Wests Magpies
Round fifteen in the Intrust Super Premiership sees North Sydney face the Wests Magpies team at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
The match will kickoff at 11:55 am.
Coach Shane Millard has named the following team.
INTRUST SUPER PREMIERSHIP…
Team Lists – Intrust Super Premiership, Harvey Norman Premiership & Jersey Flegg Cup
The North Sydney Club will shift it's focus to Sunday this weekend as all three senior grades compete in their respective rounds.
Fellow Foundation Club Wests Magpies will host the Intrust Super Premiership and Jersey Flegg Cup at Campbelltown…
Late Mail – Round 10 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership Vs Bulldogs
Round ten in the Harvey Norman Women's Premiership sees North Sydney face the Bulldogs at North Sydney No. 2.
The match will kickoff at 3:00 pm.
Coach Ben Gardiner has named the following team.
HARVEY NORMAN WOMEN’S PREMIERSHIP…
Late Mail – Round 14 Intrust Super Premiership Vs Bulldogs
Today's Intrust Super Premiership match against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs will kickoff at 1:10 pm and will be broadcast on FOX Sports.
Because of weather considerations, there have been changes to other matches played today,…
Team Lists – Intrust Super Premiership, Harvey Norman Premiership & Jersey Flegg Cup
Due to weather considerations, there have been changes to today's scheduled matches.
The Jersey Flegg Cup match scheduled for 11:15 am has been postponed to a later date to be advised.
The Harvey Norman Women's Premiership match has been…
Late Mail – Round 12 Jersey Flegg Cup Vs Manly
The North Sydney Bears Jersey Flegg Cup will be the final match played at North Sydney Oval today.
Kickoff time will be 3:00 pm.
Will Leyshon has named the following team.
JERSEY FLEGG CUP |NSW Rugby League Junior Representative…
Late Mail – Round 13 Intrust Super Premiership Vs Dragons
The Intrust Super Premiership clash between the North Sydney Bears and the St George-Illawarra Dragons will be broadcast live on Channel Nine.
Because of this, the match will play before the Jersey Flegg at the early time of 1:00 pm.
Coach…
Team Lists – Junior League Appreciation Day – Intrust Super & Jersey Flegg Round 13
Saturday the 2 June will see the 2018 North Sydney Bears Junior League Appreciation Day at North Sydney Oval.
It will be a massive day at Bear Park with the Intrust Super Premiership, and the Jersey Flegg Cup matches taking place following…